Question
Atualizado em
29 ago 2019
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
-
Turco
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 車はどこですか。 e 車がどこですか。 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
車はどこですか。is correct.
車がどこですか - we don't say this.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
車はどこですか。 is correct. But 車がどこですか。isn't correct.
The particle は introduces a topic (theme) so when you ask "where is...", は is used.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@shiba-inu But if I want to know where the car is, not a bus, for example.
Deleted user
@bahn125 in this case, 車はどこですか is used. Because 車がどこですか is ungrammatical sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@shiba-inu But I can say, for example, 私が学生です。No ? Why can't say こらが車です。
Deleted user
@bahn125 私が学生です。is correct grammatical. But when you ask ask somebody the place (~はどこですか), the particle は is used.
Was this answer helpful?