Question
Atualizado em
27 ago 2019
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre You worked in the garden e You have been working in the garden ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
There isn't really a difference, you can use either.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
You worked in the garden = Past Tense verb
You have been working in the garden = Present Perfect Tense, the action (working) began in the past and continues to the present (or has recently finished).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?