Question
Atualizado em
27 ago 2019
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre ver good e very well ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês Quase Fluente
Very good is an adjective and very well is an adverb.
The movie was very good. Adjective describing the noun
She speaks English very well. Adverb describing the verb
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?