Question
Atualizado em
26 ago 2019
- Russo
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 수고하세요 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
literal translation = Work hard!
...
Basically, it's used when a person say good bye to someone who are still working.
something like "see you tomorrow ", "keep up the good work." "take it easy."
Sometime it's regarded as impolite if junior use it to senior, because of its literal meaning.
Was this answer helpful?