Question
Atualizado em
14 dez 2016
- Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Flamengo
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa "to need on update" ?
Does exist it ? or it exist just "THE need on update". Because in my list: i must study "to need on update" but anything dictionnary purposes a correct traduction..
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
The sentence sounds a little weird.
Could it be: To need an update.
Meaning more information is needed on the progress of something.
Was this answer helpful?