Question
Atualizado em
25 ago 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I will cook breakfast. e I will make breakfast. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“To cook” and “to make” have the same meaning in this case! You can use either verb. They are both used often and interchangeably in conversation!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
the sentences mean the same thing, and both sound natural.
Was this answer helpful?