Question
Atualizado em
23 ago 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre look similar e look alike ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Similar means things share characteristics that may not include appearance. Look alike is identical in appearance.
Trucks and motorcycles are similar because they are both means of transportation. French and Spanish are similar to Italian. All three are Romance languages.
Our shirts are similar. They both have collars and long sleeves but yours is blue and mine is red.
Our shirts look alike. I can't tell which one is mine.
Was this answer helpful?