Question
Atualizado em
21 ago 2019
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre to do a subject e to study a subject e to learn a subject ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Do a subject" is incorrect. "To study a subject" implies that you are currently learning the subject by studying.
"To learn a subject" is a lot like "to study a subject". Note that saying you studied a subject implies only that you spent time trying to learn it,. it saying that you learned a subject implies that you no longer need to study it, as you now know it.
Was this answer helpful?