Question
Atualizado em
18 ago 2019
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa you got another thing coming ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means your in trouble
Example: “if you think you can yell at me like that you’ve got another thing coming.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
"You are wrong" is the same? pd. thank you for your answers
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
it means that you should expect something else also the meaning to be different depending on the context
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Árabe Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)