Question
Atualizado em
14 ago 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa pure ?
I want to know the negative meaning of this word
Respostas
14 ago 2019
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo Quase Fluente
I don't think it has a negative meaning on its own. However, if you attach it as an adjective to a negative word, then it will intensify it. Like adding 純粋な
Unless you meant negation of pure (i.e. not pure), in which case it's "impure".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?