Question
Atualizado em
14 ago 2019
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa voluble ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Hebraico
Very Important for a certain person, for example “this gift is voluble to me” not because it money value , but what it means to the person
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong) Quase Fluente
voluble describes someone who keeps talking a lot like your aunt who can’t stop telling you to cut your long hair, and a political candidate who musters support by making 20 speeches a day before the election.
Was this answer helpful?