Question
Atualizado em
13 ago 2019
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Árabe
-
Bengali
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre haste e rush ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Haste is not really commonly used. Rush is more common. They are pretty much the same thing.
"I was in a rush."
"I made haste."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Haste is a noun and can be a subject or considered a “thing” like “My haste led me to forget my book.” Rush is a verb or action word describing fast movements.
Was this answer helpful?