Question
Atualizado em
11 ago 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre a lot more e much more ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The difference of "a lot" and "much more" is just almost the same.But there are things that has still a little difference between them.. Actually, it depends on what're you talking about.. The word "much" is used in uncountable nouns and in "many"(extra ones) is for countable nouns, and for "a lot" can be used in both cases...I hope you understand 😊😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Urdu
For a normal conversation, they both mean the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Urdu
I have to study a lot more than this for my test.
I have to study much more than this for my test.
Was this answer helpful?