Question
Atualizado em
9 ago 2019
- Russo
- Curdo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre strip e bare ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
strip is a verb while bare is an adjective.
"He stripped the bones of any meat that was left so he could eat it later."
"After dinner, the chicken bones were all completely bare."
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Curdo
- Inglês (EUA)
I believe that spelling would be "bear" as in "the right to bear arms". It means show or reveal but it really depends on the surrounding context for which one should be used.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Curdo