Question
Atualizado em
8 ago 2019
- Urdu
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com how about .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU)
-how about eating out tonight?
-get ready and I will pick you up at 7, how about that ?
(it's is used to make suggestions, can be followed by the -ing form of the verb or by a pronoun and infinitive)
-we went on a vacation, how about you? (used to direct the question asked back to the person who asked the question, similar to "what about you?" or "and you?")
Was this answer helpful?