Question
Atualizado em
8 ago 2019
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre There is no rule for discount criteria. e There are no rules for discount criteria. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
There is no rule for discount criteria is singular. Rule means just one. There are no rules for discount criteria is plural because of the "s" on the word rules. More then one rule in that sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Bee25, Then, I should say, There are no rules for discount criteria and sales management.