Question
Atualizado em
6 ago 2019
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa You're gonna ace at university! ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"Ace" means get "As" (the best grade you can get). It means you will do really well academically
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo