Question
Atualizado em
5 ago 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre minor e a bit ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“Minor” means “less important” or “less significant”. “A bit” means “to some extent”.
Example sentences:
A bit: “I am a bit annoyed with you.”
Minor: “I have a minor chore to do.”
Was this answer helpful?