Question
Atualizado em
4 ago 2019
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre survival e existence ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Survival derived from the verb survive which means to fight for life.
Existence derived from the verb exist which means to live, to be present on Earth.
He fought for his survival in the woods.
Her existence was his meaning of life.
Was this answer helpful?