Question
Atualizado em
3 ago 2019
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "Ram" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Like if you smash into something on purpose. Like the truck rammed into the car. Hopefully I helped
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"Ram" has multiple meanings.
In a noun form, "Ram" means a mature male sheep that's ready to breed.
In a noun form, "Ram" can mean a type of computer memory.
In a verb form, "Ram" means "pushing into" or "pushing against."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@kirbyluong you explained it much better than me >.< @EddyHY yeah listen to kirbyluong
Was this answer helpful?