Question
Atualizado em
3 ago 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre be going to verb e will verb ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
@SEONU0921 “going to” implies a location like “i’m going to the store” or “i’m going to see a friend” but “will” means you’re planning to do something like “i will get this done” or “i will do my homework”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I think this diagram might help you! Please ask if you have any questions about it.
Was this answer helpful?