Question
Atualizado em
1 ago 2019
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Como é que se diz isto em Japonês? I can’t wait until the movie comes out.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
@shaetheard As "can't wait" is 待てない, I translated like that.
Of course, you can use 映画が公開されるのを楽しみにしています, meaning "I'm looking forward to the movie coming out".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Yeah I know that means looking forward I just thought that’s what you use when you say you can’t wait for something. Lol I’m hafu from machida Tokyo and I left in 2003 an haven’t been back since and I’ve lost most of my Japanese. So thank you so much