Question
Atualizado em
31 jul 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa 'BECAUSE!' ?
I've seen lots of people saying "BECAUSE!" to a question. Does it mean 'just because I can' or do they just not have anything to say after 'because'?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
no they have to include a sentence after “because” . because is not equal to 그냥 so you can’t use it by itself
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I say because without any other words in the sentence. It's not necessary. When you say because it just means I did. Like if someone says why are you wearing that shirt I'll say because. like I'm saying I wanted to which takes too long to say so I'll just say because
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)