Question
Atualizado em
9 dez 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "Afternoon/Evening times in BOLD" (about the bus schedules) ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It's hard to understand from that context. It probably means that the times listed in a bold font are PM times meaning after noon.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means the times listed on the schedule for afternoon or evening busses will be printed using a thicker, darker type versus normal type. Here is an example: http://tinyurl.com/h9ua7vv
Was this answer helpful?