Question
Atualizado em
27 jul 2019
- Japonês
-
Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Russo
I'd like to know if the forms written with «...енький, ...енько» written in the right side of the following words (picked at random) are possible or not (as I showed O & X). Also, I wanna know the rule how to create it and in which case it's possible and impossible. It would be nice if somebody answers...
adjective - adverb / ? - ?
ясный - ясно / яcненький (X) - ясненько (O)
красный - красно / красненький (О) - красненько (Х)
красивый - красиво / красивенький (О) - красивенько (О)
понятный - понятно / понятненький (Х)- понятненько (О)
хороший - хорошо / хорошенький (О) -хорошенько (О)
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Well, as a matter of fact, all of those are possible, maybe except for "красненько." But even for "красненько," there is a considerable number of hits on google.
That said, I would suggest that you avoid using diminutive forms altogether, and the reason is that they sound kind of silly and childish even if used correctly, and you as a foreigner run the risk of using them incorrectly and thus sounding awkward. So, learn to recognize these forms when you come across them, but avoid using.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
I think you can put енький/енько with almost every adjective. But the forms we have in result are very informal. When you use an adjective with енький you emphasize that you talk about something small or funny or very cute and lovable. Красивенький котёночек, красивенькое платьице. In many cases difference between the simple word and the diminutive with енько/енький is very slight. Подумай хорошо and Подумай хорошенько mean the same: think well.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Cookie00@BipolarMushroom
Thank you so much for the explanation. I heard "ясненько" a couple of times in the conversation of high school students, and I got interested in this form. But as you explained as it being very informal or childish, I understood that it's better not to use it. Again, thank you both for answering!
- Russo
どちらも可能だと思いますが、バツのつけた言葉はほとんど使いません。かなりに子供っぽくて、ばかばかしくて使うわけないのです。
あいにく、ルールはあまりないと思います。大体、語幹にを-енький付けてもいいですけど、целый→целёхонький、тихо→тихо́нькоという例外もあり、全然不可能な場合もあります。例えば、глиняный→глиняненький, яркий→яркенькийなどは絶対不可能です。
印象的には、何が大丈夫か、何が子供っぽいかともはっきり言えません。
あまり力にならない答えで、申し訳ありません。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@bararoom ご回答有り難うございました。こういうのが、教科書にはない生きた言葉なのかなって思ったのですが、そういうわけでもないのですね。ロシア語はこういう風に口語で発展した広がりが結構ありますね。あ…日本語も、まあ。😅
形式の例外や、不可能なケースも教えて下さって有り難うございました。勉強になりました。
Deleted user
Those high scool students were girls, weren't they? Females use diminutives much more frequently than males. Sometimes females even abuse diminutives, which is a bit irritating. They may be trying, whether consciously or unconsciously, to sound cute. But, you know, there is a fine line between coming across as cute and silly.,.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Cookie00
Yes, girls. 😁 I don't know/can't judge that line, and so it was good to know. Thank you very much!
Yes, girls. 😁 I don't know/can't judge that line, and so it was good to know. Thank you very much!