Question
Atualizado em
25 jul 2019
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Francês (Canadá)
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
O que significa c'est chouette, c'est sympa et c'est mignon ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Francês (França)
C’est chouette = that’s cool c’est sympa = that’s nice c’est mignon= that’s cute
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
c'est mignon means it's cute, c'est sympa means it's nice and c'est chouette means it's cool, it's nice (it is not used very often but it doesn't sound weird if you use it)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)