Question
Atualizado em
25 jul 2019
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre once needed e in case of need e if needed ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
Once needed means it was needed at one point...it’s past tense, so it pretty much means that you used to need it, but now you don’t anymore.
In case of need and if needed both mean the same thing - it means that it’s there if you think you will end up needing it...future tense.
Was this answer helpful?