Question
Atualizado em
8 dez 2016
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (Colômbia)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa "nothing short of amazing" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
it means that it isn't less than amazing but most likely more than amazing
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (RU)
'most likely' means probably and 'much' means a lot and 'more' means an addition or added amount for example she had more apples than me.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)