Question
Atualizado em
20 jul 2019
- Russo
- Curdo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre viral e virus ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
virus is a noun
viral is an adjective
virally is an adverb
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"Virus" is a noun. "Viral" is an adjective. For example, "He has some sort of viral infection, but we haven't identified the virus yet.". "Viral" also has a figurative meaning when speaking about content on the Internet that has suddenly become extremely popular.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?