Question
Atualizado em
20 jul 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com when to use "a" when using "an"? .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
1. a banana; a computer; a digital copy
2. an apple; an elementary school student; an indigenous tribe
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
A basketball
A trailer
an igloo
an umbrella
A is used when the word begins with a consonant, letters like D and S.
An is used when the word begins with a vowel, like E and O.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Vietnamita