Question
Atualizado em
16 jul 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre depth e deep ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Depth is usually a noun.
Deep is an adjective.
I do not know the depth of the lake.
I do not know how deep the lake is.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"Depth" is a noun meaning "deepness." "Deep" is an adjective.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?