Question
Atualizado em
15 jul 2019
- Turco
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Árabe
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa my home my home my sweet home ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
“home sweet home “
means the place you grow up
and the place you have most of the memories
it doesn’t really have a specific translation
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Turco
It doesn’t have a set meaning it could mean the place where you feel the most relaxed and at peace.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
It's not said very often. But when you return home after a long time (anywhere from a day to years) and you've really missed it, you might say, "home sweet home."
Was this answer helpful?