Question
Atualizado em
15 jul 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa He lives like a fighting cock ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
It’s an expression for living a rich lifestyle, a luxurious lifestyle. They use this expression because roosters that are used in fights are very well fed!
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita