Question
Atualizado em
14 jul 2019
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa right up one's street ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means it is suited for one’s interest. For example, if someone likes to sing then karaoke is something that is right up there street. Sometimes it is also “right up one’s alley” but it means the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?