Question
Atualizado em
6 dez 2016
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre woke e wake ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
woke is a simple past tense of wake
I woke up an hour ago.
Don't wake me for breakfast. Wake me up at six o'clock.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Woke: past tense. Wake: future tense.
Example: "Yesterday, I woke up at 7:00am."
"Remember to wake up early tomorrow!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Woke = not sleeping
Wake = sleeping
I woke up at 6 this morning.
Wake me up at 6 in the morning.
Was this answer helpful?