Question
Atualizado em
12 jul 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Latim
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa scraping you up with a shovel. ?
"Ok, sure. Look, I don't have time for your bullshit. Turn around and go back the way you came. Otherwise, they'll be scraping you up with a shovel."
What is this "scraping you up with a shovel."?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
It means using the shovel against you instead of gravel, sand, dirt, etc.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
it also means that they are going to beat you up so bad you're going to be laying on the ground and somebody's going to have to take a shovel to scrape you off the ground because you're so messed up
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?