Question
Atualizado em
29 jun 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa May I know you? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Khmer Quase Fluente
"May I know you?" is not a natural phrase, so I'm not sure what you mean..
Do you mean "Do I know you?" or "May I get to know you?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
A friend of mine who is non native English speaker said that. I didn't understand what she said that's why I asked that. Thank you for your answer. I understand.