Question
Atualizado em
9 jul 2019
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa You nailed it! ?
the sentence is in a conversation but i don't know its meaning
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
it really depends on the context ..
but in general it means :
you succeeded
or :
you did it , right and perfectly
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia) Quase Fluente
you did great. you got it!. you did it perfect.
i saw your acting performance on stage, you nailed it!
in this sentence it means. you did perfectly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe