Question
Atualizado em
8 jul 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa superficial ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Depends on context.
Can mean at surface level.
Ex. A superficial cut.
Or about a person’s character it means vain.
Ex. You’re so superficial. (They care about appearances too much)
Was this answer helpful?