Question
Atualizado em
5 dez 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Malásio
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com persona non grata .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Persona non grata means when a person is not invited to a party or a occasion but he tries to go there then we can say him look at the persona non grata
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Malásio
- Inglês (EUA)
No it means a person who is not invited..hope u understand
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Sorry sorry u think right persona grata means an invited person but persona non grata means a person who is not invited
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Malásio
- Inglês (EUA)
Hey do u want to chat with me ...i have no friend here i find this app really a web i am really upset i want to improve my communication skill. I m an indian
Was this answer helpful?