Question
Atualizado em
4 jul 2019
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa to look intense ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it means showing strong emotions/opinions in extreme seriousness.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
@seedbro and it’s not close to “cool”, just shows that someone is mature or serious? Have no clue how to use it
- Inglês (EUA)
@pete8bit while some people may think that someone looking intense is cool, it is not a synonym. Looking intense may also mean that they look intimidating and/or serious.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo