Question
Atualizado em
3 jul 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? which one is correct i 'll come tuck you in or i will tuck you in
Both i can use????
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@mings0614 both! They have different meanings though!
1. I’ll come tuck you in, mean that you are not in the same place as the person you are gonna tuck in.
2. I’ll tuck you in, means you are in the same place they are.
I don’t know if you understand the difference, if you don’t feel free to ask me 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)