Question
Atualizado em
2 jul 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre es e s ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
There is effectively no difference between the two in terms of meaning, they both pluralize words. -es is used in words that end in vowels and/or the letters -s, -ch, -z, -sh, or -x. The -s is used otherwise.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita