Question
Atualizado em
2 jul 2019
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa dissuade ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Dissuade is the opposite meaning of Persuade. Persuade means to convince someone to do something. So dissuade would mean to convince them not to do something.
Was this answer helpful?