Question
Atualizado em
29 jun 2019
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hebraico
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Como é que se diz isto em Chinês Simples (China)? we need to decorate this room a little. right now it feels very "cold" (not in the sense if weather)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
我们需要装修一下房间,因为房子的色调感觉有点冷。 we need to decorate this room a lottle bcz the hue of the room is really dark
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
or maybe doesn't feel very cozy/welcoming?
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@liorze: You might need to define your word "cold", otherwise it can be translated into various meanings in chinese.😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hebraico
it means that the walls are empty for example and we need to decorate