Question
Atualizado em
27 jun 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com down the road .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
いずれは
将来的には
将来的には
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Down the road is a saying that means in the future. Ex, "We get items delivered by truck but we could see deliveries by drones down the road."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
Sometimes, but " in the long run" has a similar meaning and is used quite often. Ex "Although I love fried foods, I eat vegetables because they are good for my health in the long run."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês