Question
Atualizado em
27 jun 2019
- Francês (França)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Finlandês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa mardy ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Francês (Canadá)
If you mean « Mardi » it means Tuesday :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
@krystelcst no sorry, I mean what does mardy mean in English? It was in a show I was watching and google translate didn’t know what it meant..
- Inglês (RU)
- Francês (Canadá)
Ah! Mardy veut dire pleurnichard, boudeur, etc.!
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)