Question
Atualizado em
26 jun 2019
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre separate e scatter e disperse ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Separate means to make things apart from one another. Scatter means to randomly put things somewhere. Disperse means to lay out an amount of objects, usually in order.
"I scattered my socks all over the floor"
"I separated the green socks from the blue socks"
I dispersed the blue socks into the blue box, and the red socks into the red box.
Was this answer helpful?