Question
Atualizado em
25 jun 2019
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Por favor, mostra-me como pronunciar hut/ hurt/Hart/ hard
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
I’m from the North of England, so my pronunciation of hut and hurt might be a little different to someone from London
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
I apologize and what a phonetic difference there is between hot and hut.
- Inglês (RU)
I am from the north but I tried to do “proper” pronunciation
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (RU)
@jhonngya one is pronounced with an o and the other is pronounced with a u, is that surprising?
go on YouTube and learn how to pronounce them.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
@RyanJT because only southern is proper?
what an offensive thing to say
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?