Question
Atualizado em
2 dez 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Vietnamita
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre purpose e objective e aim ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
purpose can put as why it is being done
objective is like a goal
and aim is like targeting something
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@mickey03 could you possibly try to distinct "the aim of presidential election" and "the objective of presidential election"? for me?
- Inglês (EUA)
in this sense they basically mean the same thing ... I'm sorry I didn't say this but this words mentioned before do have more than one meaning
Was this answer helpful?